2017 Thursday Summer Series results:

Laser May 11:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Mike Gillum 000000 3 1 1 1 1 7 3 4
2. Dave Wiley 202677 2 2 3 3 2 12 3 9
3. Ben Potter 171007 4 5 10 2 3 24 10 14
4. Dan Clark 000009 5 3 2 DSQ 4 25 DSQ 14
5. Dave Suder 205424 1 7 4 4 6 22 7 15
6. Greg Rohde 169383 6 4 5 5 5 25 6 19
7. Rich Glovin 206559 7 10 6 7 8 38 10 28
8. Steve Fishman 197058 8 6 7 8 9 38 9 29
9. George Biery 0009 9 9 8 6 7 39 9 30
10. Sam Neustadt 194036 10 8 9 DNS DNS 49 DNS 38

Laser May 18 :

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Mike Gillum 000000 2 1 2 4 1 10 4 6
2. Dave Wiley 202677 3 3 7 1 2 16 7 9
3. George Biery 0009 5 4 1 3 3 16 5 11
4. Steve Fishman 197058 4 2 3 6 8 23 8 15
5. Robert Wardlow 187772 8 5 6 2 4 25 8 17
6. Ben Potter 171007 1 6 4 7 7 25 7 18
7. John Doval 202888 6 7 9 9 5 36 9 27
8. Sam Neustadt 194036 7 8 8 5 9 37 9 28
9. Dan Clark 000009 DNS DNS 5 8 6 39 DNS 29

Laser May 25:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 Score:
1. Dan Clark 000009 1 2 2 1 6
2. Mike Gillum 000000 2 1 1 2 6
3. Dave Wiley 202677 3 3 5 3 14
4. Dave Suder 205424 4 4 6 5 19
5. Ben Potter 171007 6 5 4 DNF 27
6. Robert Wardlow 187772 5 7 DNF 4 28
7. Steve Fishman 197058 9 8 3 DNF 32
8. John Doval 192888 7 6 DNF DNS 37
9. Mark Schnur 127077 8 9 DNF DNS 41
10. Mark Sabin 6403 DNF DNS DNS DNS 48
11. Cynthia Shallit 00008 DNF DNS DNS DNS 48

Laser June 1 :

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Mike Gillum 000000 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 4
2. Dan Clark 000009 4 2 2 2 4 14 4 10
3. Dave Wiley 202677 2 3 3 3 3 14 3 11
4. Greg Rohde 169383 6 4 3 4 5 22 6 16
5. John Doval 202888 7 10 6 6 6 35 10 25
6. Steve Fishman 197058 5 5 3 DNS DNS 39 DNS 26
7. Ben Potter 171007 DNS 8 DNS 5 2 41 DNS 28
8. Rich Glovin 206559 3 7 DNF DNF DNS 49 DNF 36
9. George Biery 0009 10 6 DNS DNS DNS 55 DNS 42
10. Cynthia Shallit 6403 11 11 7 DNS DNS 55 DNS 42
11. Sam Neustadt 194036 8 9 DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS 43
12. Debi Glovin 168406 9 12 DNS DNS DNS 60 DNS 47

Laser June 8 :

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Dave Rumbaugh 189732 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 4
2. Dan Clark 000009 4 5 2 2 3 16 5 11
3. Steve Fishman 197058 3 2 5 4 6 20 6 14
4. Rich Glovin 206559 6 4 6 3 2 21 6 15
5. Dave Suder 205424 2 6 3 5 5 21 6 15
6. Dave Baloassare 1732 5 3 4 6 4 22 6 16
7. Mark Sabin 6403 7 7 7 7 7 35 7 28

Laser June 15:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Mike Gillum 131139 1 1 1 1 2 6 2 4
2. Dave Suder 205424 2 2 3 2 3 12 3 9
3. Steve Fishman 197058 4 3 5 3 1 16 5 11
4. John Doval 202888 3 5 2 4 4 18 5 13
5. George Biery 0009 5 4 4 DNF DNS 29 DNF 21
6. Debi Glovin 168406 6 7 7 5 5 30 7 23
7. Chris Watt 0002 7 6 6 6 6 31 7 24

Laser June 22:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Dave Rumbaugh 189732 1 1 1 1 2 6 2 4
2. Mike Gillum 131139 2 2 2 2 1 9 2 7
3. Steve Fishman 197058 3 3 3 3 4 16 4 12
4. Dan Clark 000009 4 4 4 4 3 19 4 15
5. Cynthia Shallit 6403 5 5 5 5 5 25 5 20

{} indicates score includes redress