2017 Thursday Night Summer Series results:

Laser May 11:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Mike Gillum 000000 3 1 1 1 1 7 3 4
2. Dave Wyllie 202677 2 2 3 3 2 12 3 9
3. Ben Potter 171007 4 5 10 2 3 24 10 14
4. Dan Clark 000009 5 3 2 DSQ 4 25 DSQ 14
5. Dave Suder 205424 1 7 4 4 6 22 7 15
6. Greg Rohde 169383 6 4 5 5 5 25 6 19
7. Rich Glovin 206559 7 10 6 7 8 38 10 28
8. Steve Fishman 197058 8 6 7 8 9 38 9 29
9. George Biery 0009 9 9 8 6 7 39 9 30
10. Sam Neustadt 194036 10 8 9 DNS DNS 49 DNS 38

Laser May 18 :

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Mike Gillum 000000 2 1 2 4 1 10 4 6
2. Dave Wyllie 202677 3 3 7 1 2 16 7 9
3. George Biery 0009 5 4 1 3 3 16 5 11
4. Steve Fishman 197058 4 2 3 6 8 23 8 15
5. Robert Wardlow 187772 8 5 6 2 4 25 8 17
6. Ben Potter 171007 1 6 4 7 7 25 7 18
7. John Doval 202888 6 7 9 9 5 36 9 27
8. Sam Neustadt 194036 7 8 8 5 9 37 9 28
9. Dan Clark 000009 DNS DNS 5 8 6 39 DNS 29

Laser May 25:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 Score:
1. Dan Clark 000009 1 2 2 1 6
2. Mike Gillum 000000 2 1 1 2 6
3. Dave Wyllie 202677 3 3 5 3 14
4. Dave Suder 205424 4 4 6 5 19
5. Ben Potter 171007 6 5 4 DNF 27
6. Robert Wardlow 187772 5 7 DNF 4 28
7. Steve Fishman 197058 9 8 3 DNF 32
8. John Doval 192888 7 6 DNF DNS 37
9. Mark Schnur 127077 8 9 DNF DNS 41
10. Mark Sabin 6403 DNF DNS DNS DNS 48
11. Cynthia Shallit 00008 DNF DNS DNS DNS 48

Laser June 1 :

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Mike Gillum 000000 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 4
2. Dan Clark 000009 4 2 2 2 4 14 4 10
3. Dave Wyllie 202677 2 3 3 3 3 14 3 11
4. Greg Rohde 169383 6 4 3 4 5 22 6 16
5. John Doval 202888 7 10 6 6 6 35 10 25
6. Steve Fishman 197058 5 5 3 DNS DNS 39 DNS 26
7. Ben Potter 171007 DNS 8 DNS 5 2 41 DNS 28
8. Rich Glovin 206559 3 7 DNF DNF DNS 49 DNF 36
9. George Biery 0009 10 6 DNS DNS DNS 55 DNS 42
10. Cynthia Shallit 6403 11 11 7 DNS DNS 55 DNS 42
11. Sam Neustadt 194036 8 9 DNS DNS DNS 56 DNS 43
12. Debi Glovin 168406 9 12 DNS DNS DNS 60 DNS 47

Laser June 8 :

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Dave Rumbaugh 189732 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 4
2. Dan Clark 000009 4 5 2 2 3 16 5 11
3. Steve Fishman 197058 3 2 5 4 6 20 6 14
4. Rich Glovin 206559 6 4 6 3 2 21 6 15
5. Dave Suder 205424 2 6 3 5 5 21 6 15
6. Dave Baloassare 1732 5 3 4 6 4 22 6 16
7. Mark Sabin 6403 7 7 7 7 7 35 7 28

Laser June 15:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Mike Gillum 131139 1 1 1 1 2 6 2 4
2. Dave Suder 205424 2 2 3 2 3 12 3 9
3. Steve Fishman 197058 4 3 5 3 1 16 5 11
4. John Doval 202888 3 5 2 4 4 18 5 13
5. George Biery 0009 5 4 4 DNF DNS 29 DNF 21
6. Debi Glovin 168406 6 7 7 5 5 30 7 23
7. Chris Watt 0002 7 6 6 6 6 31 7 24

Laser June 22:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Dave Rumbaugh 189732 1 1 1 1 2 6 2 4
2. Mike Gillum 131139 2 2 2 2 1 9 2 7
3. Steve Fishman 197058 3 3 3 3 4 16 4 12
4. Dan Clark 000009 4 4 4 4 3 19 4 15
5. Cynthia Shallit 6403 5 5 5 5 5 25 5 20

Laser June 29:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Mike Gillum 131139 1 1 1 1 2 6 2 4
2. Dave Wyllie 202677 2 2 8 3 1 16 8 8
3. Dan Clark 000009 4 3 5 9 3 24 9 15
4. JT 559 10 4 2 5 8 29 10 19
5. Ben Potter 171007 8 5 3 6 5 27 8 19
6. Dave Suder 205424 6 8 6 2 6 28 8 20
7. Greg Rohde 169383 3 6 7 8 4 28 8 20
8. George Biery 0009 5 7 4 7 7 30 7 23
9. John Doval 202888 7 9 9 4 9 38 9 29
10. Debi Glovin 168406 11 10 10 10 10 51 11 40
11. Mark Sabin 6403 9 11 11 11 11 53 11 42

Laser July 6:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Mike Gillum 131139 2 2 1 2 1 8 2 6
2. Dan Clark 000009 1 3 2 3 2 11 3 8
3. Ben Potter 171007 5 5 3 1 4 18 5 13
4. Rich Glovin 206559 4 1 5 4 5 19 5 14
5. John Doval 202888 3 4 7 7 3 24 7 17
6. Greg Rohde 169383 7 7 4 5 6 29 7 22
7. Steve Willett 169802 6 6 6 6 DNS 34 DNS 24
8. Debi Glovin 168406 8 9 9 8 7 41 9 32
9. Mark Schnur 7077 9 8 8 9 8 42 9 33

Laser July 13:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Dave Suder 205424 4 1 2 2 1 10 4 6
2. Rich Glovin 206559 1 2 4 3 5 15 5 10
3. Robert Wardlow 187772 2 4 7 4 3 20 7 13
4. Ben Potter 171007 DNS DNS 1 1 2 24 DNS 14
5. Liz Mekjavich 188910 5 3 3 5 DNS 26 DNS 16
6. John Doval 192888 3 5 5 6 4 23 6 17
7. Mark Sabin 00008 6 6 6 7 6 31 7 24
8. Debi Glovin 168406 7 DNS 9 8 7 41 DNS 31
9. Cynthia Shallit 16403 8 7 8 9 8 40 9 31

Laser July 20:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Dan Clark 000009 2 2 1 1 1 7 2 5
2. Rich Glovin 206559 1 1 5 4 4 15 5 10
3. Dave Suder 205424 3 4 4 2 2 15 4 11
4. George Biery 0009 DNS 3 2 3 3 23 DNS 11
5. John Doval 192888 5 5 3 5 5 23 5 18
6. Robert Wardlow 187772 4 7 7 6 7 31 7 24
7. Mark Sabin 00008 7 6 8 7 6 34 8 26
8. Mark Schnur 127077 6 9 6 DNF DNS 45 DNF 33
9. Cynthia Shallit 16403 9 8 9 8 8 42 9 33
10. Debi Glovin 168406 8 DNF DNS DNS DNS 56 DNF 44
11. Liz Mekjavich 188910 DNS DNS 10 DNS DNS 58 DNS 46

Laser July 27:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Dave Suder 205424 2 2 1 1 2 8 2 6
2. Rich Glovin 206559 1 4 3 3 1 12 4 8
3. Ben Potter 171007 7 1 2 5 5 20 7 13
4. Dave Wyllie 202677 5 6 4 2 3 20 6 14
5. Dan Clark 000009 4 3 5 4 6 22 6 16
6. George Biery 0009 DNS 5 7 7 4 36 DNS 23
7. John Doval 192888 3 7 8 9 DNS 40 DNS 27
8. Mark Sabin 00008 8 8 10 6 DNS 45 DNS 32
9. Sam Neustadt 194036 9 9 6 8 DNS 45 DNS 32
10. Debi Glovin 168406 6 11 11 10 7 45 11 34
11. Liz Mekjavich 188910 DNS 10 9 DNS DNS 58 DNS 45
12. Cynthia Shallit 16403 10 DNF DNF DNS DNS 62 DNF 49

Laser August 3:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Mike Gillum 131139 3 1 2 1 1 8 3 5
2. Dave Wyllie 202677 1 4 1 2 2 10 4 6
3. George Biery 0009 2 2 3 3 3 13 3 10
4. Greg Rohde 169383 5 3 4 5 DNS 27 DNS 17
5. Rich Glovin 206559 4 6 6 4 4 24 6 18
6. Robert Wardlow 187772 6 5 5 DNF 5 31 DNF 21
7. Mark Schnur 7077 7 7 8 6 6 34 8 26
8. Jim Bateman 790 9 9 7 DNF DNF 45 DNF 35
9. Debi Glovin 168406 8 8 9 DNS DNS 45 DNS 35

Laser August 10:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Mike Gillum 131139 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 4
2. Rich Glovin 206559 4 4 2 3 2 15 4 11
3. Ben Potter 171007 5 2 4 2 3 16 5 11
4. Greg Rohde 169383 2 3 5 4 5 19 5 14
5. Dan Clark 8 3 5 3 5 4 20 5 15
6. Debi Glovin 168406 6 6 6 6 6 30 6 24
7. Jim Bateman 124790 7 7 DNF DNS DNS 41 DNF 32
8. Steve A 197594 DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS 45 DNF 36

Laser August 17:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Mike Gillum 131139 1 3 2 1 1 8 3 5
2. George Biery 0009 DNS 1 1 2 4 18 DNS 8
3. Dan Clark 8 3 2 3 3 3 14 3 11
4. Rich Glovin 206559 4 4 4 5 2 19 5 14
5. John Doval 192888 2 5 5 4 5 21 5 16
6. Sam Neustadt 194036 5 6 7 6 DNS 34 DNS 24
7. Jim Bateman 124790 6 7 6 DNF 6 35 DNF 25
8. Debi Glovin 168406 7 8 8 7 7 37 8 29
9. Bill Herrion 14476 8 9 DNF DNF DNS 47 DNF 37

Laser August 24:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 Score:
1. Mike Gillum 131139 1 1 2
2. Dave Wyllie 202677 5 4 9
3. George Biery 0009 4 {6} 10
4. Ben Potter 171007 6 5 11
5. Dan Clark 00008 10 2 12
6. Dave Suder 0230 9 3 12
7. Steve Aguilar 197594 3 {9} 12
8. Steve Willett 169802 2 DNF 14
9. Dave Baloassare 1732 8 7 15
10. John Doval 192888 7 {8} 15
11. Jim Bateman 124790 11 DNF 23

Laser August 31:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 Score:
1. Dave Wyllie 202677 1 1 1 1 4
2. Mike Gillum 131139 2 3 3 2 10
3. Rich Glovin 206559 3 2 2 3 10
4. Mark Sabin 00008 5 4 5 5 19
5. Jim Bateman 124790 4 DNF 4 6 22
6. Debi Glovin 168406 6 6 7 4 23
7. Cynthia Shallit 16403 7 5 6 7 25

Laser Sept 7:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 Score:
1. Dave Wyllie 202677 1 1 2 3 7
2. Dave Suder 0230 2 7 1 2 12
3. Ben Potter 171007 5 3 4 1 13
4. Mike Gillum 131139 3 2 3 5 13
5. Rich Glovin 206559 4 5 5 4 18
6. Mark Schnur 127077 7 4 8 7 26
7. Jim Bateman 000000 6 6 9 6 27
8. Mark Sabin 00008 8 8 7 8 31
9. Cynthia Shallit 16403 9 9 6 9 33
10. Debi Glovin 168406 10 10 10 10 40
11. Sailor 910 11 11 11 DNS 45

Laser Sept 14:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Ben Potter 171007 3 1 1 1 1 7 3 4
2. John Doval 202888 1 3 2 2 3 11 3 8
3. Rich Glovin 206559 2 2 3 3 2 12 3 9
4. Mark Sabin 00008 DNS 4 4 4 4 24 DNS 16
5. Cynthia Shallit 6403 4 5 DNS DNS DNS 33 DNS 25
6. Barbara Reynolds 001 5 DNF DNS DNS DNS 37 DNF 29
7. Debi Glovin 168406 6 DNF DNS DNS DNS 38 DNF 30

Laser Sept 21:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Mike Gillum 131139 1 2 1 1 1 6 2 4
2. George Biery 0009 4 1 2 2 2 11 4 7
3. Ben Potter 171007 3 3 4 3 3 16 4 12
4. Dave Suder 205424 2 4 3 4 4 17 4 13
5. Jim Bateman 51 7 5 5 5 5 27 7 20
6. Mark Sabin 8 5 7 6 6 DNF 32 DNF 24
7. Cynthia Shallit 16403 6 6 DNF DNS DNS 36 DNF 28

Laser Sept 28:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 Score:
1. Mike Gillum 131139 1 1 2
2. Jim Bateman 51 4 2 6
3. Rich Glovin 206559 2 4 6
4. George Biery 0009 5 3 8
5. John Doval 202888 3 6 9
6. Debi Glovin 168406 6 5 11
7. Jack 000 7 7 14
8. Mark Sabin 8 DNS 8 18
9. Cynthia Shallit 16403 DNS 9 19

{} indicates score includes redress