results:

Laser:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Cameron Walsh 124807 1
2. Nick Cave 199564 2
3. Devin Walsh 151867 3
4. Rich Glovin 206559 4
5. Steve Willett 169802 5
6. Simon Bell 138204 6
7. Greg Rohde 48498 7
8. Josh Lindsay 150149 8
9. Roger Herbst 196174 9
10. Benjamin Potter 3 DNF

Thistle:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. David Rumbaugh 3904 1
2. Toby Ingrey 3708 2
3. Michael Gillum 1010 3
4. Brian Bauman 3960 4
5. Hans Williams 1915 5
6. Dan Clark 376 6
7. Michael Lazzaro 3327 7

Open A:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. David Bacci (Wyliecat 17) 3 1
2. Douglas McWilliams (Flying Dutchman) usfd1449 2
3. Donald Hare (C Scow) 88 3
4. David Potter (Hobie 14 Turbo 1-up) KZAP 4
5. Robert Wardlow (Lark) 409 DNS

Open B:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Jim Sinclair (Day Sailer (O'Day 17)) 2888 1
2. Mark Werder (Banshee) 8062 2
3. Will Deutsch (Banshee) 1308 3
4. Stephen Aguilar (Laser Radial/Laser M) 171638 4
5. Mark Tolbert (Holder 14 (H1-14)) 3905 5
6. Matt Bailey (Lido 14) 4890 6
7. Allan Jaenecke (Catalina 14.2 (Capri)) None 7
8. Dave Candey (West Wight Potter 15) 1370 8
9. Liam Schroth (Club Junior) 29 9
10. Donald McClellan (Fatty Knees) 616 DNF
11. Darrell Sorensen (Windmill) 821 DNS
12. John Chille (Montgomery 15) 189 DNS
13. Christian Dragheim (Day Sailer (O'Day 17)) 3585 DNS

Overall:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. David Rumbaugh (Thistle) 3904 1
2. Toby Ingrey (Thistle) 3708 2
3. Michael Gillum (Thistle) 1010 3
4. Jim Sinclair (Day Sailer (O'Day 17)) 2888 4
5. David Bacci (Wyliecat 17) 3 5
6. Brian Bauman (Thistle) 3960 6
7. Cameron Walsh (Laser) 124807 7
8. Douglas McWilliams (Flying Dutchman) usfd1449 8
9. Hans Williams (Thistle) 1915 9
10. Dan Clark (Thistle) 376 10
11. Nick Cave (Laser) 199564 11
12. Mark Werder (Banshee) 8062 12
13. Devin Walsh (Laser) 151867 13
14. Rich Glovin (Laser) 206559 14
15. Steve Willett (Laser) 169802 15
16. Will Deutsch (Banshee) 1308 16
17. Stephen Aguilar (Laser Radial/Laser M) 171638 17
18. Simon Bell (Laser) 138204 18
19. Greg Rohde (Laser) 48498 19
20. Mark Tolbert (Holder 14 (H1-14)) 3905 20
21. Josh Lindsay (Laser) 150149 21
22. Roger Herbst (Laser) 196174 22
23. Michael Lazzaro (Thistle) 3327 23
24. Donald Hare (C Scow) 88 24
25. Matt Bailey (Lido 14) 4890 25
26. Allan Jaenecke (Catalina 14.2 (Capri)) None 26
27. David Potter (Hobie 14 Turbo 1-up) KZAP 27
28. Dave Candey (West Wight Potter 15) 1370 28
29. Liam Schroth (Club Junior) 29 29
30. Benjamin Potter (Laser) 3 DNF
31. Donald McClellan (Fatty Knees) 616 DNF
32. Robert Wardlow (Lark) 409 DNS
33. Darrell Sorensen (Windmill) 821 DNS
34. John Chille (Montgomery 15) 189 DNS
35. Christian Dragheim (Day Sailer (O'Day 17)) 3585 DNS

{} indicates score includes redress