results:

Non-Spinnaker:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Jim Goose Gossman (West Wight Potter 15) 14 1
2. Mark Werder (Banshee) 8062 2
3. Dave Candey (West Wight Potter 15) 2146 3
4. Phillip Bensaid (Laser Radial/Laser M) 183838 4
5. Dominick Gardiner (Megabyte) 273 5
6. Peter Strumph (Laser Radial/Laser M) 1288 6
7. Will Deutsch (Banshee) 1308 7
8. HsingTi Wu (Club Junior) 6 8
9. Cynthia Shallit (Laser Radial/Laser M) 132881 9
10. jerry montgomery (Sage 17) 0 10
11. Mark Sabin (Sunfish) 808 11
12. Bud Kerner (West Wight Potter 19) 1263 12
13. Jerry Schimke (Gig Harbor Whitehall) 901 13
14. Donald McClellan (Fatty Knees) 616 14
15. Gary Meyer (O'Day 192) 111 DNS

Laser:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Nick Cave 15876 1
2. David Suder 205424 2
3. Simon Bell 138204 3
4. Steve Willett 169802 4
5. Josh Lindsay 150149 5
6. Stephen Aguilar 199537 6

Thistle:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. David Rumbaugh 3904 1
2. Mike Gillum 1010 2
3. Ryan Nelson 3347 3
4. Dean Iwahashi 3685 4
5. Dan Clark 376 5
6. Alex Dailey 1075 6
7. Toby Ingrey 3708 7
8. Mike Arrow 4010 8
9. Richard Glovin 2346 9
10. Brian Bauman 3960 10

Spinnaker:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Douglas McWilliams (Flying Dutchman) 1449 1
2. David Van Muyden (Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18)) 1634 2
3. Michael Lazzaro (505) 5281 3
4. Brian VanderZanden (Moth) 3293 DNF
5. Brad Cameron (Vareo) 549 DNS

Windmill:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Michael Johnson 2339 1
2. dave neilsen 5150 2
3. Darrell Sorensen 821 3
4. Elizabeth Dietz 1483 4

Overall:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. David Rumbaugh (Thistle) 3904 1
2. Jim Goose Gossman (West Wight Potter 15) 14 2
3. Mike Gillum (Thistle) 1010 3
4. Douglas McWilliams (Flying Dutchman) 1449 4
5. Nick Cave (Laser) 15876 5
6. Mark Werder (Banshee) 8062 6
7. Dave Candey (West Wight Potter 15) 2146 7
8. Ryan Nelson (Thistle) 3347 8
9. Phillip Bensaid (Laser Radial/Laser M) 183838 9
10. Dean Iwahashi (Thistle) 3685 10
11. Dan Clark (Thistle) 376 11
12. Dominick Gardiner (Megabyte) 273 12
13. David Suder (Laser) 205424 13
14. Michael Johnson (Windmill) 2339 14
15. Alex Dailey (Thistle) 1075 15
16. Toby Ingrey (Thistle) 3708 16
17. Simon Bell (Laser) 138204 17
18. Mike Arrow (Thistle) 4010 18
19. Steve Willett (Laser) 169802 19
20. Peter Strumph (Laser Radial/Laser M) 1288 20
21. Will Deutsch (Banshee) 1308 21
22. Richard Glovin (Thistle) 2346 22
23. Brian Bauman (Thistle) 3960 23
24. Josh Lindsay (Laser) 150149 24
25. HsingTi Wu (Club Junior) 6 25
26. Cynthia Shallit (Laser Radial/Laser M) 132881 26
27. dave neilsen (Windmill) 5150 27
28. jerry montgomery (Sage 17) 0 28
29. Stephen Aguilar (Laser) 199537 29
30. David Van Muyden (Buccaneer 18' spi (SWN18)) 1634 30
31. Darrell Sorensen (Windmill) 821 31
32. Michael Lazzaro (505) 5281 32
33. Mark Sabin (Sunfish) 808 33
34. Bud Kerner (West Wight Potter 19) 1263 34
35. Elizabeth Dietz (Windmill) 1483 35
36. Jerry Schimke (Gig Harbor Whitehall) 901 36
37. Donald McClellan (Fatty Knees) 616 37
38. Brian VanderZanden (Moth) 3293 DNF
39. Gary Meyer (O'Day 192) 111 DNS
40. Brad Cameron (Vareo) 549 DNS

{} indicates score includes redress