2009 Dinghy Delta Ditch results:

Laser:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Mark Halman 187643 1
2. Roger Herbst 162514 2
3. Dan Ouellet 20463 3
4. Jim Margeson 153357 4
5. Simon Bell 138204 5
6. Mike Bishop 173666 5
7. Jacques Kerrest 174236 7
8. Nick Burke 171638 8
9. Stephen Orosz 179426 9
10. Will Lowe 155477 10
11. Josh Lindsay 150149 11
12. Mark Lazzaro 1732 12
13. Steve Hartman 25090 13
14. Victor Wood 130446 14

Sunfish:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Bob Cronin 31191 1
2. Andrew Pierce 911 2
3. Mark Sabin NEED DNS
4. Eric Sabin NEED DNS

Thistle :

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Dean Iwahashi 3685 1
2. Mike Arrow 4010 2
3. Dan Clark 3347 3
4. Rich Glovin 2346 4

Weta:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Bob Hyde 151 1
2. Greg Mitchell 152 2
3. Christopher Harvey 148 3
4. James Beninghaus 153 4

Handicap A:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. David Anderson (Megabyte) 50 1
2. Kiersten Vance (C-15) 2938 2
3. Alex Fishman (C-15) 3686 3
4. Steve Galeria (Banshee) 8069 4
5. Bob Carl (Banshee) 2358 5
6. John Barrere (Force 5) 7 6
7. Pat Sayer-Handley (Lido 14) 6149 7
8. Scott Hinckley (Laser Radial) 13 8
9. Michael Pascual (Lido 14) 5033 9

Handicap B:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Van King (Lone Star 16) 24 1
2. Wade Behling (Day Sailer) 3440 2
3. Doug McWilliams (Flying Dutchman) 1449 3
4. Todd Craig (Hunter 170) 544 4
5. Ian O'Leary (505) 6307 5
6. Harvey Bailey (Mutineer) 582 6
7. Michael Lozzaro (Windsurfer) NEED DNS
8. David Potter (Wesco 14) 471 DNS

Overall:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. David Anderson (Megabyte) 50 1
2. Van King (Lone Star 16) 24 2
3. Kiersten Vance (C-15) 2938 3
4. Wade Behling (Day Sailer) 3440 4
5. Alex Fishman (C-15) 3686 5
6. Dean Iwahashi (Thistle ) 3685 6
7. Mike Arrow (Thistle ) 4010 7
8. Steve Galeria (Banshee) 8069 8
9. Bob Carl (Banshee) 2358 9
10. John Barrere (Force 5) 7 10
11. Dan Clark (Thistle ) 3347 11
12. Doug McWilliams (Flying Dutchman) 1449 12
13. Pat Sayer-Handley (Lido 14) 6149 13
14. Mark Halman (Laser) 187643 14
15. Roger Herbst (Laser) 162514 15
16. Dan Ouellet (Laser) 20463 16
17. Jim Margeson (Laser) 153357 17
18. Simon Bell (Laser) 138204 18
19. Mike Bishop (Laser) 173666 18
20. Jacques Kerrest (Laser) 174236 20
21. Nick Burke (Laser) 171638 21
22. Scott Hinckley (Laser Radial) 13 22
23. Stephen Orosz (Laser) 179426 23
24. Todd Craig (Hunter 170) 544 24
25. Rich Glovin (Thistle ) 2346 25
26. Will Lowe (Laser) 155477 26
27. Josh Lindsay (Laser) 150149 27
28. Ian O'Leary (505) 6307 28
29. Harvey Bailey (Mutineer) 582 29
30. Michael Pascual (Lido 14) 5033 30
31. Bob Cronin (Sunfish) 31191 31
32. Mark Lazzaro (Laser) 1732 32
33. Steve Hartman (Laser) 25090 33
34. Victor Wood (Laser) 130446 34
35. Bob Hyde (Weta) 151 35
36. Greg Mitchell (Weta) 152 36
37. Andrew Pierce (Sunfish) 911 37
38. Christopher Harvey (Weta) 148 38
39. James Beninghaus (Weta) 153 39
40. Mark Sabin (Sunfish) NEED DNS
41. Eric Sabin (Sunfish) NEED DNS
42. Michael Lozzaro (Windsurfer) NEED DNS
43. David Potter (Wesco 14) 471 DNS

1st to Finish:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Doug McWilliams (Flying Dutchman) 1449 1
2. Dean Iwahashi (Thistle ) 3685 2
3. Mike Arrow (Thistle ) 4010 3
4. Dan Clark (Thistle ) 3347 4
5. Ian O'Leary (505) 6307 5
6. Rich Glovin (Thistle ) 2346 6
7. David Anderson (Megabyte) 50 7
8. Kiersten Vance (C-15) 2938 8
9. Alex Fishman (C-15) 3686 9
10. Bob Hyde (Weta) 151 10
11. Steve Galeria (Banshee) 8069 11
12. Greg Mitchell (Weta) 152 12
13. Bob Carl (Banshee) 2358 13
14. Todd Craig (Hunter 170) 544 14
15. Mark Halman (Laser) 187643 15
16. Roger Herbst (Laser) 162514 16
17. Dan Ouellet (Laser) 20463 17
18. Jim Margeson (Laser) 153357 18
19. John Barrere (Force 5) 7 19
20. Christopher Harvey (Weta) 148 20
21. Simon Bell (Laser) 138204 21
22. Mike Bishop (Laser) 173666 21
23. Jacques Kerrest (Laser) 174236 23
24. Nick Burke (Laser) 171638 24
25. Stephen Orosz (Laser) 179426 25
26. James Beninghaus (Weta) 153 26
27. Wade Behling (Day Sailer) 3440 27
28. Will Lowe (Laser) 155477 28
29. Josh Lindsay (Laser) 150149 29
30. Mark Lazzaro (Laser) 1732 30
31. Steve Hartman (Laser) 25090 31
32. Scott Hinckley (Laser Radial) 13 32
33. Pat Sayer-Handley (Lido 14) 6149 32
34. Victor Wood (Laser) 130446 34
35. Harvey Bailey (Mutineer) 582 35
36. Michael Pascual (Lido 14) 5033 36
37. Bob Cronin (Sunfish) 31191 37
38. Van King (Lone Star 16) 24 38
39. Andrew Pierce (Sunfish) 911 39
40. Mark Sabin (Sunfish) NEED DNS
41. Eric Sabin (Sunfish) NEED DNS
42. Michael Lozzaro (Windsurfer) NEED DNS
43. David Potter (Wesco 14) 471 DNS

{} indicates score includes redress