2008 Dinghy Delta Ditch results:

Lasers:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Michael Rohde 102761 1
2. Dave Neilsen 12 2
3. James Parker 1 3
4. Dan Ouellet 20463 4
5. John Rodgers 80528 5
6. Jeff Cook 80528A 6
7. Ralph Pombo 175237 7
8. John-Bermand Duler 152201 8
9. Scott Hinckley 165197 9
10. Greg Rohde 19353 10
11. Scott Penfiled 26602 11

Lido 14s:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Harris Hartman 4821 1
2. Michael Pascual 5035 2
3. Pat Sayer-Handley 6149 3
4. George Koch 4567 4
5. Jerry Hingsley 1 DNS

Single Handed:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Doug Graham (Pelican) 2843 1
2. Dave Candey (West Wight Potter 15) 1370 2
3. Bryant Bowington (Sunfish) 11 3
4. Bob Carl (Banshee) 2358 4
5. Steve Galeria (Banshee) 8069 5
6. Andrew Pierce (Sunfish) 911 6
7. Peter Aschwanden (Finn) USA 777 DNS
8. Andras Nady (Finn) USA 1213 DNS

Double Handed:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Steve Cameron (Wing Dinghy) 5150 1
2. Kiersten Vance (Coronado 15) 2938 2
3. Alex Fishman (Coronado 15) 3686 3
4. Roy Pitts (CL 16) 1276 4
5. Todd Craig (89.6) 554 5
6. Gene Fodor (Coronado 15) 3119 6

Fast Handicap:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Mark Briner (Johnson 18 ) 136 1
2. Dan Clark (Thistle) 3347 2
3. Zhhenya Kiueskhkin-Stepanoff (Flying Dutchman) 777 3
4. Michael Gillum (Thistle) 3820 4
5. Ian Oleary (505) 8084 5
6. Doug McWilliams (Flying Dutchman) 1449 6
7. Paul Sutherland (Thistle) 3324 7
8. Grodon Dollar (Flying Dutchman) 153 8
9. Pieter Versavel (Musto Skiff) 277 9
10. Christopher Harvey (Weta Tri) 150 DNS
11. Greg Mitchell (Weta Tri) NEED DNS

Overall:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Doug Graham (Pelican) 2843 1
2. Dave Candey (West Wight Potter 15) 1370 2
3. Steve Cameron (Wing Dinghy) 5150 3
4. Mark Briner (Johnson 18 ) 136 4
5. Michael Rohde (Laser) 102761 5
6. Dave Neilsen (Laser) 12 6
7. Kiersten Vance (Coronado 15) 2938 7
8. Dan Clark (Thistle) 3347 8
9. James Parker (Laser) 1 9
10. Zhhenya Kiueskhkin-Stepanoff (Flying Dutchman) 777 10
11. Michael Gillum (Thistle) 3820 11
12. Bryant Bowington (Sunfish) 11 12
13. Dan Ouellet (Laser) 20463 13
14. Harris Hartman (Lido 14) 4821 14
15. Alex Fishman (Coronado 15) 3686 15
16. John Rodgers (Laser) 80528 16
17. Ian Oleary (505) 8084 17
18. Bob Carl (Banshee) 2358 18
19. Roy Pitts (CL 16) 1276 19
20. Doug McWilliams (Flying Dutchman) 1449 20
21. Steve Galeria (Banshee) 8069 21
22. Jeff Cook (Laser) 80528A 22
23. Ralph Pombo (Laser) 175237 23
24. Michael Pascual (Lido 14) 5035 24
25. Pat Sayer-Handley (Lido 14) 6149 25
26. George Koch (Lido 14) 4567 26
27. Andrew Pierce (Sunfish) 911 27
28. John-Bermand Duler (Laser) 152201 28
29. Scott Hinckley (Laser) 165197 29
30. Greg Rohde (Laser) 19353 30
31. Todd Craig (89.6) 554 31
32. Scott Penfiled (Laser) 26602 32
33. Paul Sutherland (Thistle) 3324 33
34. Gene Fodor (Coronado 15) 3119 34
35. Grodon Dollar (Flying Dutchman) 153 35
36. Pieter Versavel (Musto Skiff) 277 36
37. Jerry Hingsley (Lido 14) 1 DNS
38. Peter Aschwanden (Finn) USA 777 DNS
39. Andras Nady (Finn) USA 1213 DNS
40. Christopher Harvey (Weta Tri) 150 DNS
41. Greg Mitchell (Weta Tri) NEED DNS

1st to Finish:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Zhhenya Kiueskhkin-Stepanoff (Flying Dutchman) 777 1
2. Ian Oleary (505) 8084 2
3. Doug McWilliams (Flying Dutchman) 1449 3
4. Dan Clark (Thistle) 3347 4
5. Michael Gillum (Thistle) 3820 5
6. Mark Briner (Johnson 18 ) 136 6
7. Steve Cameron (Wing Dinghy) 5150 7
8. Paul Sutherland (Thistle) 3324 8
9. Michael Rohde (Laser) 102761 9
10. Dave Neilsen (Laser) 12 10
11. Grodon Dollar (Flying Dutchman) 153 11
12. James Parker (Laser) 1 12
13. Kiersten Vance (Coronado 15) 2938 13
14. Dan Ouellet (Laser) 20463 14
15. Pieter Versavel (Musto Skiff) 277 15
16. John Rodgers (Laser) 80528 16
17. Alex Fishman (Coronado 15) 3686 17
18. Jeff Cook (Laser) 80528A 18
19. Ralph Pombo (Laser) 175237 19
20. John-Bermand Duler (Laser) 152201 20
21. Todd Craig (89.6) 554 21
22. Scott Hinckley (Laser) 165197 22
23. Bob Carl (Banshee) 2358 23
24. Steve Galeria (Banshee) 8069 24
25. Greg Rohde (Laser) 19353 25
26. Roy Pitts (CL 16) 1276 26
27. Scott Penfiled (Laser) 26602 27
28. Harris Hartman (Lido 14) 4821 28
29. Gene Fodor (Coronado 15) 3119 29
30. Bryant Bowington (Sunfish) 11 30
31. Michael Pascual (Lido 14) 5035 31
32. Pat Sayer-Handley (Lido 14) 6149 32
33. George Koch (Lido 14) 4567 33
34. Andrew Pierce (Sunfish) 911 34
35. Doug Graham (Pelican) 2843 35
36. Dave Candey (West Wight Potter 15) 1370 36
37. Jerry Hingsley (Lido 14) 1 DNS
38. Peter Aschwanden (Finn) USA 777 DNS
39. Andras Nady (Finn) USA 1213 DNS
40. Christopher Harvey (Weta Tri) 150 DNS
41. Greg Mitchell (Weta Tri) NEED DNS

{} indicates score includes redress