2007 Dinghy Delta Ditch results:

Lasers:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Josh Lindsay 150149 1
2. Ralph Pombo 175237 2
3. Drake Jensen 170143 3
4. Dan Oullett 20463 4
5. Ian O'Leary 60879 5
6. Michael Rohde 102761 6
7. Greg Rohde 180792 7

Lido 14s:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Terry Hensley 4354 1
2. George Koch 4567 DNF
3. Steven Porter 2792 DNF
4. Mike Pascual 848 DNF
5. Pat Sayer 6149 DNF

Finns:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Don Jesberg USA555 1
2. Steven Hutchensen 1049 2
3. Andras Nady USA 1213 3
4. Paul Erickson 3 4
5. Steve Waterloo CAN 1173 5
6. Peter Asechwanden USA 777 6

C15s:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Steve Fishman 3686 1
2. Kiersten Vance 292312 2
3. Robert Rasmussen 3507 3
4. Kerry Johnson 2221 4
5. Joe Gentry 3664 5

Handicap A:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Wade Behling (Day Sailor) 3440 1
2. Dan Clark (Thistle) 3347 2
3. Roy Pitts (CL 16) 1276 3
4. Brian Bailey (Mutineer) 582 4
5. Doug McWilliams (Flying Dutchman) 1449 DNF
6. Daniel Widmer (Rhodes 19-Centerboard) 261 DNF
7. Lorenzo Rota (Buccaneer) 3589 DNS
8. David Triche (Day Sailor) ? DNS
9. David Potter (Wesco 14) 471 DSQ

Handicap B:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Doug Graham (Pelican) 2843 1
2. Curt Rodgers (Banshee) 5105 2
3. Dean Eppley (Megabyte) 342 3
4. Mark Erdrich (Megabyte) 91 4
5. Bob Carl (Banshee) 2358 DNF
6. Laurie Davis (Byte) 1226 DNF
7. Mark Bishop (Banshee) ? DNS

Overall:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Doug Graham (Pelican) 2843 1
2. Curt Rodgers (Banshee) 5105 2
3. Wade Behling (Day Sailor) 3440 3
4. Don Jesberg USA555 4
5. Steven Hutchensen 1049 5
6. Andras Nady USA 1213 6
7. Steve Fishman 3686 7
8. Paul Erickson 3 8
9. Dan Clark (Thistle) 3347 9
10. Josh Lindsay 150149 10
11. Kiersten Vance 292312 11
12. Ralph Pombo 175237 12
13. Drake Jensen 170143 13
14. Dean Eppley (Megabyte) 342 14
15. Roy Pitts (CL 16) 1276 15
16. Steve Waterloo CAN 1173 16
17. Robert Rasmussen 3507 17
18. Brian Bailey (Mutineer) 582 18
19. Dan Oullett 20463 19
20. Terry Hensley 4354 20
21. Kerry Johnson 2221 21
22. Joe Gentry 3664 22
23. Ian O'Leary 60879 23
24. Peter Asechwanden USA 777 24
25. Michael Rohde 102761 25
26. Greg Rohde 180792 26
27. Mark Erdrich (Megabyte) 91 27
28. George Koch 4567 DNF
29. Steven Porter 2792 DNF
30. Pat Sayer 6149 DNF
31. Mike Pascual 848 DNF
32. Doug McWilliams (Flying Dutchman) 1449 DNF
33. Daniel Widmer (Rhodes 19-Centerboard) 261 DNF
34. Bob Carl (Banshee) 2358 DNF
35. Laurie Davis (Byte) 1226 DNF
36. Lorenzo Rota (Buccaneer) 3589 DNS
37. David Triche (Day Sailor) ? DNS
38. Mark Bishop (Banshee) ? DNS
39. David Potter (Wesco 14) 471 DSQ

1st to Finish:

Place: Skipper: Sail #: Score:
1. Dan Clark (Thistle) 3347 1
2. Don Jesberg USA555 2
3. Steven Hutchensen 1049 3
4. Curt Rodgers (Banshee) 5105 4
5. Andras Nady USA 1213 5
6. Paul Erickson 3 6
7. Steve Fishman 3686 7
8. Wade Behling (Day Sailor) 3440 8
9. Josh Lindsay 150149 9
10. Kiersten Vance 292312 10
11. Ralph Pombo 175237 11
12. Steve Waterloo CAN 1173 12
13. Dean Eppley (Megabyte) 342 13
14. Drake Jensen 170143 14
15. Robert Rasmussen 3507 15
16. Roy Pitts (CL 16) 1276 16
17. Dan Oullett 20463 17
18. Kerry Johnson 2221 18
19. Joe Gentry 3664 19
20. Ian O'Leary 60879 20
21. Brian Bailey (Mutineer) 582 21
22. Terry Hensley 4354 22
23. Peter Asechwanden USA 777 23
24. Doug Graham (Pelican) 2843 24
25. Michael Rohde 102761 25
26. Greg Rohde 180792 26
27. Mark Erdrich (Megabyte) 91 27
28. George Koch 4567 DNF
29. Steven Porter 2792 DNF
30. Pat Sayer 6149 DNF
31. Mike Pascual 848 DNF
32. Doug McWilliams (Flying Dutchman) 1449 DNF
33. Daniel Widmer (Rhodes 19-Centerboard) 261 DNF
34. Bob Carl (Banshee) 2358 DNF
35. Laurie Davis (Byte) 1226 DNF
36. Lorenzo Rota (Buccaneer) 3589 DNS
37. David Triche (Day Sailor) ? DNS
38. Mark Bishop (Banshee) ? DNS
39. David Potter (Wesco 14) 471 DSQ

{} indicates score includes redress