Midwinters 2003

See the pictures!

Race Results:
Lasers | C15s | Open Class

Lasers:

January 25th:
Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total Throwout: Score:
1. Dave Rumbaugh 172497 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 4
2. Ken Crawford 99926 2 3 2 3 2 12 3 9
3. Troy Hunter 151224 3 2 3 2 3 13 3 10
February 22nd:
Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Throwout: Score:
1. Dave Rumbaugh 172497 1 1 1 2 1 1 7 2 5
2. Troy Hunter 151224 4 4 3 1 2 3 17 4 13
3. Don Hill 171053 3 2 4 3 4 2 18 4 14
4. Ken Crawford 99926 2 3 2 4 3 4 18 4 14
March 22nd:
Place: Skipper: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Throwout: Score:
1. Troy Hunter 151224 1 2 1 1 1 1 7 2 5
2. Ken Crawford 99926 4 1 2 2 3 2 14 4 10
3. Vladimir Butenko 175228 3 4 3 3 2 3 18 4 14
4. Tim Prince 167477 2 3 DNF DNS DNS DNS 25 DNS 20
Series:
Place: Skipper: Sail #: Jan. 25th Feb. 22nd Mar. 22nd Total: Throwouts (2): Score:
1. Troy Hunter 151224 13 17 7 37 4,4,3 26
2. Ken Crawford 99926 12 18 14 44 4,4,4 32
3. Dave Rumbaugh 172497 5 7 42 54 DNC,DNC,DNC 33
4. Don Hill 171053 42 18 42 102 DNC,DNC,DNC 81
5. Vladimir Butenko 175228 42 42 18 102 DNC,DNC,DNC 81
7. Tim Prince 167477 42 42 25 109 DNC,DNC,DNC 88

C15s:

January 25th:
Place: Skipper and Crew: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Steve Fishman and Alex Fishman 1297 2 1 1 1 1 6 2 4
2. Chris Waddell and Kevin Washburn US 2540 1 3 2 2 2 10 3 7
3. Matt Eister and Jennie Reiken 3034 3 2 3 4 DNF 17 DNF 12
4. John Drumm and Diane McIntine 1804 4 4 4 3 DNF 20 DNF 15
February 22nd:
Place: Skipper and Crew: Sail #: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Steve Fishman and Crew 1297 1 2 2 1 1 7 2 5
2. Ryan Schoffel and Kevin Porter US 2095 2 1 1 2 2 8 2 6
3. Chris Waddell and Camille Waddell 2545 DNS DNS 3 DNS DNS 23 DNS 18
4. John Drumm and Diane McIntine 1804 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS 25 DNS 20
March 22nd:
Place: Skipper and Crew: Sail Number: No Racing Total: Throwout: Score:
Series:
Place: Skipper and Crew: Sail #: Jan. 25th Feb. 22nd Mar. 22nd Total: Throwouts (2): Score:
1. Steve Fishman and Crew 1297 6 7 * 13 2,2 9
2. Chris Waddell and Camille Waddell Multiple 10 20 * 33 DNS,DNS 23
3. Ryan Schoffel and Kevin Porter US 2095 30 8 * 38 DNC,DNC 26
4. Matt Eister and Jennie Reiken 3034 17 30 * 47 DNC,DNC 35
5. John Drumm and Diane McIntine 1804 20 25 * 45 DNS,DNS 35

Open Class:

January 25th:
Place: Skipper and Crew: Sail Number: 1 2 3 4 5 Total: Throwout: Score:
1. Derek, David and Rodney ? 2926 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 4
February 22nd:
Place: Skipper and Crew: Sail Number: No Racing Total: Throwout: Score:
March 22nd:
Place: Skipper and Crew: Sail Number: No Racing Total: Throwout: Score:
Series:
Place: Skipper and Crew: Sail #: Jan. 25th Feb. 22nd Mar. 22nd Total: Throwouts (2): Score:
1. Derek, David and Rodney ? 2926 5 * * 5 1 4

Pictures:

January 25th: (Click on image to see larger copy)

February 22nd: (Click on image to see larger copy)

March 22nd: (Sorry, no pictures)